Official Web site Novara 2016

PROGRAMMA

2016 WORLD ROLLER FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVARA, ITALY
PROGRAM – 19/09/2016

Tuesday  27th Sep Judges Arrival
Wednesday 28th Sep  
9:30-16:00 Registration for Junior & Senior figures, InLine,
12,00 Draw of the Figures
18,30 Draw Skating Order Figures & InLine Championships
19:30 Judges Meeting
Thu 29th – Fri 30th Sep Competition Figures Junior & Senior, InLine
Friday 30th Sep  
9:30-16:00 Registration for Junior & Senior, Precision and Small Groups
18:30 Draw for Junior & Senior Championships, Precision and Small Groups
 

03rd Oct 08th Oct

Competition Junior & Senior
Saturday 01st Oct OPENING CEREMONY & Precision and Small Groups Competition
Thursday 06th Oct  
10:00 FIRS Artistic Technical Committee Meeting
 

Friday 07th Oct

 
09:30-12:00 Registration Quartets & Large Show
17:00 Draw for Quartets and Large Groups
 

Saturday 08th Oct

Quartets & Large groups competitions –  GRAN GALA CLOSING CEREMONY
Sunday 09th Oct DEPARTURE DAY

JUNIOR-SENIOR WORLD ROLLER SKATING
CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVARA – ITALY
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

THURSDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

7,00 Doors Open
7,15 Training InLine Junior Ladies Short (1 group) (6)
7,40 Training InLine Junior Men Short (1 group) (3)
8,05 Training Junior Ladies Figures – 27
9,35 Training Junior Men Figures – 12
10,35 Training InLine Senior Ladies Short (2 groups) (4-3)
11,25 Training InLine Senior Men Short (2 groups) (5-5)
12,15 Cleaning
12,30 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES FIGURES 1-2
COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN FIGURES 1-2-3-4            
15,30 Cleaning
15,45 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME 
16,30 COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME 
17,00 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME 
17,50 COMPETITION SENIOR MEN INLINE SHORT PROGRAMME 
18,50 Cleaning
19,00 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES FIGURES 3-4
21,30 End

 

FRIDAY 30 SEPTEMBER

6,30 Doors Open
6,45 Training InLine Junior Ladies Long (1 group) (6)
7,15 Training InLine Junior Men Long (1 group) (3)
7,45 Training Senior Ladies Figures – 35
9,15 Training Senior Men Figures – 12
10,15 Training InLine Senior Ladies Long (2 groups) (4-3)
11,15 Training InLine Senior Men Long  (2 groups) (5-5)
12,15 Cleaning
12,30 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES FIGURES 1-2     
COMPETITION SENIOR MEN FIGURES 1-2-3-4     
16,15 Cleaning
16,30 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES INLINE LONG PROGRAMME
17,15 COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN INLINE LONG PROGRAMME
17,45 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES INLINE LONG PROGRAMME
19,00 COMPETITION SENIOR MEN INLINE LONG PROGRAMME
20,30 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES FIGURES 3-4     
23,15 AWARDS FIGURES & INLINE

 

SATURDAY 01 OCTOBER

8,00 Doors Open
8,15 Training Precision (8)
11,00 Training Small Groups (18)
15,30 Cleaning
17,00 OPENING CEREMONY
18,15 Cleaning
18,30 COMPETITION PRECISION (8)
19,30 Cleaning
19,45 COMPETITION SMALL GROUPS (18)
22,00 AWARDS PRECISION AND SHOW
Precision Training will be 20 min each team
Small Group training will be 15 min each

 

SUNDAY 02 OCTOBER

6,30 Doors Open
6,45 Training Junior Solo Compulsory and Style Dance Ladies (5 groups) (6-5-5-5-5)
9,05 Training Junior Solo Compulsory and Style Dance Men (3 Groups)(5-5-4)
10,15 Training Junior Ladies short programme (6 groups) (6-6-6-6-5-5)
12,20 Training Junior Men short programme (3 groups) (5-5-5)
13,30 Cleaning
13,45 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES SOLO COMPULSORY
15,30 COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN SOLO COMPULSORY
16,30 Cleaning
16,45 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME
18,55  COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAMME
20,25 Cleaning
20,35 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES SOLO STYLE DANCE
22,35 COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN SOLO STYLE DANCE
23,45 End

 

MONDAY 03 OCTOBER

6,30 Doors Open
6,45 Training Senior Solo Compulsory and Style Dance Ladies (5 groups) (6-6-6-5-5)
9,20 Training Senior Solo Compulsory and Style Dance Men (3 Groups) (5-4-4)
10,25 Training Junior Ladies Long programme excluding final groups (4 Groups) (6-6-6-6)
11,35 Training Junior Men Long Programme excluding final groups (2 Groups) (5-5)
12,50 Cleaning
13,00 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES SOLO COMPULSORY
14,40 COMPETITION SENIOR MEN SOLO COMPULSORY
15,50 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME – excluding final groups
18,25 COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN LONG PROGRAMME – excluding final groups
19,40 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES SOLO STYLE DANCE
21,50 COMPETITION SENIOR MEN SOLO STYLE DANCE
23,45 End

 

17,30COMPETITION JUNIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAMME

TUESDAY 04 OCTOBER

7,00 Doors Open
7,15 Training Junior Solo Ladies Free Dance (5 Groups) (6-5-5-5-5)
9,20 Training Junior Solo Men Free Dance (3 Groups) (5-5-4)
10,30 Training Junior Pairs Short Programme (1 Group) (4)
11,00 Training Senior Pairs Short Programme (3 Groups) (3-3-3)
12,00 Training Junior Ladies Final Groups (2 Groups) (5-5)
13,00 Training Junior Men Final Groups (1 Group) (5)
13,30 Cleaning
13,45 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES SOLO FREE DANCE
16,00 COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN SOLO FREE DANCE
17,15 Cleaning
18,00 COMPETITION SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAMME
18,50 COMPETITION JUNIOR LADIES FINAL GROUPS
20,00 COMPETITION JUNIOR MEN FINAL GROUPS
21,00 AWARDS JUNIOR FREE SKATING LADIES & MEN, JUNIOR SOLO DANCE LADIES & MEN

 

WEDNSDAY 05 OCTOBER

6,00 Doors Open
6,15 Training Senior Ladies Short Programme (7 Groups) (6-6-6-6-5-5-5)
9,35 Training Senior Men Short Programme (5 Groups) (6-6-5-5-5)
11,40 Training Senior Solo Ladies Free Dance (5 Groups) (6-6-6-5-5)
13,40 Training Senior Solo Men Free Dance (3 Groups) (5-4-4)
14,40 Cleaning
14,55 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAMME
18,00 COMPETITION SENIOR MEN SHORT PROGRAMME
19,45 Cleaning
20,00 COMPETITION SENIOR SOLO LADIES FREE DANCE
22,15 COMPETITION SENIOR SOLO MEN FREE DANCE
23,30 AWARDS SENIOR SOLO DANCE LADIES & MEN

 

THURSDAY 06 OCTOBER

6,00 Doors Open
6,15 Training Junior Couple Dance Compulsory and Style (2 Groups) (4-4)
7,30 Training Senior Couple Dance Compulsory and Style (2 Groups) (6-6)
8,45 Training Senior Ladies Free (5 groups) – excluding final groups (6-6-6-6-5)
11,15 Training Senior Men Free (3 Groups) – excluding final groups (6-6-5)
12,40 Training Junior Pairs Long Programme (1 Group) (4)
13,10 Training Senior Pairs Long Programme (3 Groups) (3-3-3)
14,10 Cleaning
14,20 COMPETITION JUNIOR COUPLE DANCE COMPULSORY
15,05 COMPETITION SENIOR COUPLE DANCE COMPULSORY
16,05 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES LONG PROGRAMME – excluding final groups
18,10 COMPETITION SENIOR MEN LONG PROGRAMME – excluding final groups
20,40 Cleaning
20,55 COMPETITION JUNIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME
21,25 COMPETITION SENIOR PAIRS LONG PROGRAMME
22,30 COMPETITION JUNIOR COUPLE STYLE DANCE
23,30 COMPETITION SENIOR COUPLE STYLE DANCE
00,25 End

 

FRIDAY 07 OCTOBER

8,00 Doors Open
8,15 Training Senior Ladies Long Programme – Final groups (5-5)
9,15 Training Senior Men Long Programme – Final Groups (5-5)
10,15 Training Junior Dance Couple Free Dance (2 Groups) (4-4)
10,45 Training Senior Dance Couple Free Dance (2 Groups) (6-6)
12,15 Cleaning
15,00 AWARDS JUNIOR & SENIOR PAIRS
15,15 COMPETITION SENIOR LADIES FINAL GROUPS
16,30 COMPETITION SENIOR MEN FINAL GROUPS
17,45 Cleaning
18,00 COMPETITION JUNIOR COUPLE FREE DANCE
18,45 COMPETITION SENIOR COUPLE FREE DANCE
20,00 AWARDS SENIOR LADIES & MEN FREE SKATING, COUPLE DANCE

 

SATURDAY 08 OCTOBER

7,00 Doors Open
7,15 Training Quartet Groups (18)
10,15 Training Large Groups (11)
13,10 Training for Gala (Gold Medal of all the disciplines – Seniors: Free, Couple Dance, Solo Dance, Pairs)
14,10 Cleaning
15,30 COMPETITION QUARTET GROUPS
17,00 COMPETITION LARGE GROUPS
18,15 AWARDS QUARTETS & LARGE GROUPS
18,45 CLOSING CEREMONY
19,00 GRAN GALA’
Large Groups  20 min each team for training – Quartets 10 min each team for training